Prime La Escape Beverly Grove & Fairfax Area Los Angeles

Los Angeles
Apartment Prime La Escape Beverly Grove & Fairfax Area *

Prime La Escape Beverly Grove & Fairfax Area Los Angeles

6240 West 3Rd Street, Los Angeles, United States Show map
A convenient location of the spacious Prime La Escape Beverly Grove & Fairfax Area Los Angeles apartment provides easy access to Cedars-Sinai Medical Center about 25 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
900 metres from Wilshire/Fairfax tube station, this apartment is a mere 1.7 km from the La Brea Tar Pits and Museum. The apartment is also located within a few blocks of the sprawling historic Original Farmers Market. Madame Tussauds Hollywood Wax Museum is approximately 10 minutes away by car, while LA Museum of the Holocaust is merely 15 minutes' walk from Prime La Escape Beverly Grove & Fairfax Area apartment.
The apartment provides a mini-kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. 3rd & Ogden bus stop is a few steps from this accommodation.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Los Angeles
Attractions
  • Los Angeles County Museum Of Art (LACMA) - 2550 ft
  • Gay Mens Chorus of LA - 1.6 mi
  • Sunset Strip - 2 mi
  • Paramount Pictures Studio - 2.2 mi
  • Hollywood Entertainment Museum - 2.3 mi
  • Hollywood Walk of Fame - 2.4 mi
  • Rodeo Drive - 2.6 mi
  • Capitol Records Tower - 2.8 mi
Airports
  • Los Angeles International - 11 mi
Train stations
  • Wilshire / Western (LACMTA station) - 3.9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 20 Oct
We 21 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Los Angeles